Life in the palaces quiz

Sign up to our newsletter
  • Languages
  • Deutsch
  • Español
  • Français
  • Italiano
  • British Sign Language

Life in the palaces quiz



Test your knowledge

You can find all the information you need in the Life in the palaces pages or scroll down for the answers. Good luck!
The Bloody Tower by Condy

1. James I’s coronation postponed from 1603 to 1604 because of:
a) Plague
b) The Peasants’ Revolt
c) Delays in making his taffeta and jewel-encrusted coronation gown

2. Which artist did Queen Anne employ to create wallpaintings in her Drawing Room at Hampton Court Palace?
a) Antonio Verrio
b) Grinling Gibbons
c) Damien Hirst

3. How often did Cardinal Wolsey change the tapestries in his apartments at Hampton Court Palace?
a) Once a year
b) Every 5 years
c) Once a week
 
4. What did Queen Caroline, wife of George II, find in a drawer at Kensington Palace?
a) a mobile phone and a spare set of car keys
b) a series of drawings by Hans Holbein
c) a series of love letters from George II to his mistress, Henrietta Howard

5. What toilet facilities did Hampton Court Palace provide for lower-ranking courtiers during the Tudor period?
a) none
b) the ‘common jakes’, where 14 people could sit simultaneously
c) flush toilets and a shower room with gold fittings

6. Where did George II die in 1760?
a) In his water closet at Kensington Palace
b) In the Tudor kitchens at Hampton Court Palace
c) In the undercroft at the Banqueting House

7. The Tudors drank beer instead of water because:
a) it was free from the risk of dysentery
b) it gave them courage for jousting tournaments
c) only the king drank water























Answers:
1. a)
2. a)
3. c)
4. b)
5. b)
6. a)
7. a)
8. c)
9. a)
10. a)
11. a)
12. c)
13. c)
14. b)
15. a)

8. In 1960, when Princess Margaret and Lord Snowdon refurbished their apartment at Kensington Palace, Snowdon designed a brand new:
a) microwave oven
b) toast rack
c) smoke extractor

9. Exotic animals in the Tower menagerie included:
a) Two lions, a leopard and an elephant
b) A peacock named Ruby
c) A parrot, who could say ‘god save the king’

10. At Hampton Court Palace, the duties of the maze-keeper included:
a) rescuing visitors who were unable to find their way out of the maze
b) surprising visitors from behind the shrubs
c) providing refreshments for lost visitors

11. What did soldiers use to extinguish a fire at Kensington Palace in April 1692? 
a) Bottles of beer from the cellar
b) Recycled rain water
c) Compressed carbon dioxide

12. How many servants accompanied Henry VIII on visits to Hampton Court Palace?
a) 13
b) About 10,000
c) About 800

13. At Hampton Court Palace, George II and his family dined regularly with:
a) their cat Mathilda and their two hunting dogs, Timon and Xander
b) the Yeoman of the Guard
c) a crowd of spectators

14. Which accessories were compulsory for debutantes attending court presentation ceremonies?
a) tiara and cigarette holder
b) ostrich feather headdress and train
c) sword and epaulettes

15. During William III’s time, which courtier was closest to the monarch and consequently wielded enormous power?
a) the Groom of the Stool, who had access to the bedchamber, closet and close stool room
b) the Rat Catcher, who kept the king’s apartments free from vermin
c) the Lord Chamberlain, who was in charge of the state rooms in the palace

Follow us...

  • Follow us...
  1. Accessibility help
  2. Terms of use
  3. Privacy policy
  4. Site map
  5. Photo library
  6. Media player
  7. Press office
  8. Jobs
  9. FAQs
  10. Contact us

Copyright © Historic Royal Palaces 2004-2013